Town Directory

Accountant's Office

Cindy Noyes, Assistant Accountant - (508) 693-3554 x100

Arthur Gallagher, Town Accountant - (508) 693-3554 x125

 

Board of Assessors

David Bailey, Principal Assessor - (508) 693-3554 x104

William Pfluger, Assistant Assessor - (508) 693-3554 x105

 

Board of Health

Shirley Fauteux, Health Agent - (508) 693-3554 x116

Colleen Morris, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-3554 x117

 

Board of Selectmen

Shelley Carter, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-3554 x115

 

Building Department

James Dunn, Building Inspector - (508) 693-3554 x122

Colleen Morris, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-3554 x117

James Rogers, Electrical Inspector - (508) 693-3554 x132

 

Conservation Commission

Elizabeth Durkee, Conservation Agent - (508) 693-3554 x118

 

Council on Aging

Rose Cogliano, Assistant Director - (508) 693-4509 x3

Susan Von Steiger, Outreach Coordinator - (508) 693-4509 x4

 

Emergency Medical Services (EMS)

John Rose, Chief - (508) 693-5380 x313

Cindy Hatt, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-5380 x314

Jason Blandini, 1st Lieutenant - (508) 693-5380 x315

 

Fire Department

John Rose, Chief - (508) 693-0077 x313

Cindy Hatt, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-5380 x314

 

Harbormaster's Office

Todd Alexander, Harbormaster - (508) 693-4355

 

Highway Department

Richard Combra Jr., Superintendent - (508) 693-0072

Chris Gibson, Foreman - (508) 693-0072

Nicole Morey, Office Administrator - (508) 693-0072

 

Human Resources

Wendy Brough, HR Coordinator - (508) 693-3554 x149

 

Information Technology

Travis Larsen, IT Director - (508) 693-3554 x124

 

Library

Sondra Murphy, Library Director - (508) 693-9433

 

Parks Department

Nicole Morey, Office Administrator - (508) 693-0072

 

Police Department

Erik Blake, Chief - (508) 693-0750

Timothy Williamson, Lieutenant - (508) 693-0750

Michael Marchand, Sergeant - (508) 693-0750

Steven Conley, Sergeant - (508) 693-0750

Nicholas Curelli, Sergeant - (508) 693-0750

James Morse, Detective - (508) 693-0750

Jeffrey LaBell, Detective - (508) 693-0750

Suzanne Cioffi, Executive Assistant - (508) 693-0750

 

Shellfish Department

David Grunden, Shellfish Constable - (508) 693-0072

Nicole Morey, Office Administrator - (508) 693-0072

 

Tax Collector's Office

Cheryll Sashin, Tax Collector - (508) 693-3554 x107

Matt Stamas, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-3554 x108

 

Town Administrator's Office

Robert Whritenour, Town Administrator - (508) 693-3554 x113

Alice Butler, Office Administrator - (508) 693-3554 x114

 

Town Clerk's Office

Laura Johnston, Town Clerk - (508) 693-3554 x119

Cathy Plesz, Assistant Town Clerk - (508) 693-3554 x120

 

 

Treasurer's Office

Sharon Jackson, Treasurer - (508) 693-3554 x102

 

Wastewater Department

Lisa Merritt, Office Administrator - (508) 693-0343

 

Water District

Joyce Garde, Administrative Assistant - (508) 693-5527